We supply orders only within Pakistan.
T.C.S Charges are applied according to city.

Here goes your message display

Our Team
ACONITUM NAPELLUS Ø

ACONITUM NAPELLUS Ø

Monkshood

Indications / Symtoms :
A state of fear, anxiety; anguish of mind and body. Physical and mental restlessness, fright, is the most characteristic manifestation of Aconite. Acute, sudden, and violent invasion, with fever, call for it. Does not want to be touched. Sudden and great sinking of strength. Complaints and tension caused by exposure to dry, cold weather, draught of cold air, checked perspiration, also complaints from very hot weather, especially gastro-intestinal disturbances, etc. First remedy in inflammations,
Common Name :
Helmet flower
Botanical Name :
Aconite napellus linn
Biological Classification :
Plant
Source :
Pakistan – India
Part Used :
Whole Plant
Drug Strength :
1:10
Physiological Actions :
Acts predominantly upon the cerebro-spinal nervous system producing an exalted activity on the arterial circulation, paralyzing the arterial capillaries and as a result producing congestion or inflammation of various parts especially of the brain, sp
Therapeutic Use :
Influenza , Burning in internal parts, tingling, coldness, numbness, Emotional and physical tension,
General Indications :
Fear, anxiety, restlessness, anguish of mind and body, Acute and sudden invasions, Fright is the most characteristic manifestation of aconite.
Pricing Class :
C
Description :
Acts predominantly upon the cerebro-spinal nervous system producing an exalted activity on the arterial circulation, paralyzing the arterial capillaries and as a result producing congestion or inflammation of various parts especially of the brain, spinal cord, serous and mucous membranes, muscles and joints.
Dosage :
1 drop of Aconite Ø with cool water every 15 mo=inutes.In rheumatic fever when the temperature rises higher than 150 give Aconite Ø drop in cool water every 15 minutes and the temperature will soon come down to normal.
Therapeutic Index :
Rheumatic Fever
Strength :
1:10
Class :
5 to 10 drops in water or as per physician advise
Literature :
ViewDownload

Class NamePackage SizePriceQuantityTotalAction
F
Rs. 0
 

You Might Also Like