We supply orders only within Pakistan.
T.C.S Charges are applied according to city.

Here goes your message display

Our Team
AGNUS CASTUS Ø

AGNUS CASTUS Ø

Indications / Symtoms :
A prominent remedy for sprains and strains. Gnawing itching in all parts, especially eyes. Tachycardia caused by tobacco in neurotic young men.
Common Name :
The chaste tree
Botanical Name :
Vitex Agnus Castus Linn
Part Used :
Fruit
Drug Strength :
1/10
Physiological Actions :
This agent exerts a depressing action upon the sexual organ of both the male and female, even to complete extinction of the virility, with a corresponding loss of energy. The chaste matrous at the feast of ceres strewed it upon their beds, as did the
Therapeutic Use :
Aprominent remedy for sprains and strains. Gnawing itching in all parts, especially eyes. Tachycardia caused by tobacco in neurotic young men.
Pricing Class :
B
Dosage :
First to sixth potency. Or prescribed by physicians.
Group :
Mother Tincture
Therapeutic Index :
Hyperactivity
Strength :
1:10
Reference :
EHP & Materia Medica
Literature :
ViewDownload

Class NamePackage SizePriceQuantityTotalAction
SPL-2
Rs. 0
 

You Might Also Like