We supply orders only within Pakistan.
T.C.S Charges are applied according to city.

Here goes your message display

Our Team
GRINDELIA Ø

GRINDELIA Ø

Common Name :
Rosin-Wood
Botanical Name :
Grindelia camporum green
Part Used :
Leaves and flowering tops.
Drug Strength :
1:10
Description :
An efficacious remedy for wheezing and oppression in bronchitis patients.The sibilant rales are disseminated with foamy mucus,very difficult to detach.Act on the pulmonary circulation,Asthma,with profuse tenacious expectoration,which relievers stops breathing when falling asleep;wakes with a start and gasp for breath.
Dosage :
Grindelia rob.Q 5-10 drops every 15 minutes during paroxysm and thrice daily in normal state.
Group :
Mother Tincture
Therapeutic Index :
Asthma
Strength :
1:10
Reference :
EHP & Materia Medica

Class NamePackage SizePriceQuantityTotalAction
D
Rs. 0
 

You Might Also Like