We supply orders only within Pakistan.
T.C.S Charges are applied according to city.

Here goes your message display

Our Team
MILLEFOLIUM Ø

MILLEFOLIUM Ø

Common Name :
Yarrow
Botanical Name :
Achilles mille folium linn
Part Used :
Whole Plant
Drug Strength :
1:10
Physiological Actions :
This agent acts as a tonic and astringent.
Therapeutic Use :
An invaluable remedy for various types blood bright red great pain in pit of stomach
Description :
It is an invaluable remedy for various type of hemorrhage,blood bright red.Nose bleed,Hemorrhage from uterus,bright red,fluid,Urine bloody,Hemoptysis in incipient pthisis.Cough with bloody expectoration in suppressed menses or hemorrhoids.Hemorrhages from uterus bright red fluid.
Dosage :
5 Drops of mother tincture thrice daily.
Group :
Mother Tincture
Therapeutic Index :
Hemorrhage
Strength :
1:10
Reference :
EHP & Materia Medica

Class NamePackage SizePriceQuantityTotalAction
B
Rs. 0
 

You Might Also Like