We supply orders only within Pakistan.
T.C.S Charges are applied according to city.

Here goes your message display

Our Team
SENEGA Ø

SENEGA Ø

Common Name :
Snakeroot
Botanical Name :
Polygala Senega Linn
Part Used :
The Dried Root
Physiological Actions :
This agent is a stimulating expectorant, diuretic and diaphoretic.
Pricing Class :
E
Description :
Hoarseness.Hurts to talk.Bursting pain in back on coughing catarrh of larynx.Loss of voice hacking cough Thorax feels too narrow.Cough often ends in a sneeze.Rattling in chest.Chest oppressed on ascending.Bronchial catarrh,with sore chest walls much mucus sensation of profuse mucus in the aged.
Dosage :
Q 5 drops 4 times a day.
Group :
Mother Tincture
Therapeutic Index :
Asthma, Bronchitis, Cough, Hay fever, Catarrhal states
Strength :
1:10
Reference :
EHP & Materia Media

Class NamePackage SizePriceQuantityTotalAction
E
Rs. 0
 

You Might Also Like